Some of our Tauernhof staff members and volounteers in June 2019

Permanent Staff

Martin Buchsteiner (Austria)

Martin Buchsteiner (Austria)

Director, Preaching
Andi Reiter (Austria)

Andi Reiter (Austria)

Winter & Summer Instructor, Programm Manager, Debuty Director
David Hines (Germany)

David Hines (Germany)

Winter & Summer Instructor, Principal, Preaching
Heinz Spindler (Germany)

Heinz Spindler (Germany)

Housedad, Preaching
Ute Spindler (Germany)

Ute Spindler (Germany)

Housemom, Supervisor, House & Kitchen
Cornelius Enz (Germany)

Cornelius Enz (Germany)

Summer & Winter Instructor, Dean of student, Preaching
Yvonne Kraml (Austria)

Yvonne Kraml (Austria)

Bookkeeper
Dinos Charalampous (Cyprus)

Dinos Charalampous (Cyprus)

IT & Communication
Tabea Reichle (Germany)

Tabea Reichle (Germany)

Registrar
Larissa Erhardt (Austria)

Larissa Erhardt (Austria)

Bookshop & Fashion 🙂
Moni Anna Scherer (Germany)

Moni Anna Scherer (Germany)

Winter & Summer Camp Registrar
Lothar Scherer (Germany)

Lothar Scherer (Germany)

Chef
Christina Langhans (Germany)

Christina Langhans (Germany)

Cook Assistant
Lilli Friesen (Germany)

Lilli Friesen (Germany)

Cook Assistant
Liselotte Wagner (Austria)

Liselotte Wagner (Austria)

Bookshop (Representation)
Lilia Fandrich (Germany)

Lilia Fandrich (Germany)

Housemanager
Gerhard Schaumberger (Austria)

Gerhard Schaumberger (Austria)

Maintenance
Mohammad Khavari - (Afghanistan)

Mohammad Khavari - (Afghanistan)

Cook Assistant

Instructors

Julia Laukenmann (Germany)

Julia Laukenmann (Germany)

Instructor
Diana Klotz (Germany)

Diana Klotz (Germany)

Instructor Upward Bound
Elizabeth Anderson (USA)

Elizabeth Anderson (USA)

Instructor Upward Bound
Sharalynn Missiuna (Canada)

Sharalynn Missiuna (Canada)

Instructor Upward Bound
Byron McMaster (New Zeeland)

Byron McMaster (New Zeeland)

Instructor Upward Bound
Joshua Müller (Canada)

Joshua Müller (Canada)

Instructor Upward Bound
Malte Hettinger (Germany)

Malte Hettinger (Germany)

Instructor Upward Bound

Volunteers House, Kitchen, Bistro and Maintenance

Kirsten Haakenson (USA)

Kirsten Haakenson (USA)

Volunteer House
Anna Lena Graf (Austria)

Anna Lena Graf (Austria)

Volunteer Kitchen
Eva Dobras (Germany)

Eva Dobras (Germany)

Volunteer Kitchen
Bree Williams (USA)

Bree Williams (USA)

Volunteer Kitchen
Pascal Jones (UK, Swiss)

Pascal Jones (UK, Swiss)

Volunteer Kitchen
Ashley Heynen (Canada)

Ashley Heynen (Canada)

Volunteer Kitchen
Jenny Winston (USA)

Jenny Winston (USA)

Bistro
Guilherme Cabral (Brasil)

Guilherme Cabral (Brasil)

Volunteer Kitchen
Sophie Scholes (Canada)

Sophie Scholes (Canada)

Volunteer Kitchen
Julia Tabea Jobst (Austria)

Julia Tabea Jobst (Austria)

Volunteer Kitchen
Todd & Missi Billingsley (USA)

Todd & Missi Billingsley (USA)

Kitchen, Worship, Media

Simon Graubner (Germany)

Simon Graubner (Germany)

Maintenance
Junsug (Jun) Lee (South Corea)

Junsug (Jun) Lee (South Corea)

Maintenance